Competition Results

2018 Competition Results:
ENCORE NATIONALS – Las Vegas
Division 1 Groups
Trashin’ The Camp – Ultra High Gold
Chaplin Rap – Platinum – NATIONAL CHAMPS! 1stPlace Petite Small Group
Bridges – Ultra High Gold
Groove Is In The Heart – High Gold
Technicolor Beat – Ultra High Gold – 14thPlace Junior Small Group
Flowers in Your Hair – Ultra High Gold – 13thPlace Junior Small Group
Love Will Set You Free – Ultra High Gold – 11thPlace Junior Small Group
Oceans – Ultra High Gold – 6thPlace Junior Small Group – Choreography Award
Calling All The Monsters – Ultra High Gold – 7thPlace Junior Small Group
Sweet Caroline – Platinum – NATIONAL CHAMPS! 1stPlace Junior Small Group, $200 Prize
Cruise – Ultra High Gold
Strange Birds – Ultra High Gold
Wanna Have Fun – Ultra High Gold – 5thPlace Junior Large Group
League of Their Own – Ultra High Gold – 4thPlace Junior Large Group
1.21 Gigawatts – Platinum – 2ndPlace Junior Large Group – Grand Slam Entry, BEST IN SHOW RUNNER-UP!
Wolves – Ultra High Gold
Shopaholics – Ultra High Gold
Who Are They – Ultra High Gold
American Girl – Ultra High Gold – Lucille DiCampli’s Stand Out Award
Marry You – Ultra High Gold – 1stPlace Teen Large Group
Steampunk Swing – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS! Platinum – 1stPlace Teen Line

Division 1 Solo/Duo/Trio
Somewhere Only We Know – Ultra High Gold – 14thPlace Junior Solo
All We Ever Knew – Platinum – 8thPlace Junior Solo
The Pull Of The Moon – Platinum – 7thPlace Junior Solo
Bigger Than Love – Ultra High Gold – 10thPlace Teen Solo
Skipping Stone – Ultra High Gold – 9thPlace Teen Solo
Like That – Ultra High Gold – 8thPlace Teen Solo
I Do Adore – Ultra High Gold – 7thPlace Teen Solo
Coming Home – Ultra High Gold – 6thPlace Teen Solo
Pompeii – Platinum – 3rdPlace Teen Solo
Sorry – Ultra High Gold – National Champ! 1stPlace Senior Solo
Earth – Ultra High Gold

Division 2 Groups
All Shook Up – Ultra High Gold – 5thPlace Petite Small Group
Dream A Little Dream of Me – Ultra High Gold – 4thPlace Petite Small Group – Grand Slam Entry!
Chasing Cars – Ultra High Gold
Express Yourself – Ultra High Gold
Mama Know Best – Ultra High Gold
Wish You Were Here – Ultra High Gold
Hey Harmonica Man – Platinum – 4thPlace Junior 11-12yrs Small Group
500 Miles – Platinum – 2ndPlace Junior 11-12yrs Small Group
#Swoll – Platinum – 8thPlace Junior Large Group – Marcel Wilson’s Stand Out Award
Peace Out – Platinum – NATIONAL CHAMPS! 1stPlace Junior Line – Grand Slam Entry!
Don’t Walk Away – High Gold
Prisoner – Ultra High Gold
Strange – Ultra High Gold
Six Feet Over Ground – Ultra High Gold – 5thPlace Teen Large Group
Smells Like Teen Spirit – Ultra High Gold – 4thPlace Teen Large Group
Rain Dance – Ultra High Gold – 2ndPlace Teen Large Group – Grand Slam Entry!
I Have Nothing – Ultra High Gold – 1stPlace Teen Line
Juicy Beats – Ultra High Gold – Grand Slam Entry!

Division 2 Solo/Duo/Trio
I Simply Cannot Do It Alone – Platinum – 2ndPlace Junior 11-12yrs Junior Solo – Encore Convention Scholarship
Alps – Platinum – 6thPlace Teen 13yrs Solo
Elephants – Platinum
Fickle Game – Platinum
Modern Flame – Ultra High Gold
Flyin’ – Platinum – 1stPlace Teen 15yrs Solo – AMDA Summer Workshop Scholarship
Shark – Ultra High Gold
Waves – Ultra High Gold
The Great Homesickness – Ultra High Gold
Black Flies – Ultra High Gold – 10thPlace Senior Solo
Over Soon – Platinum – 1stPlace Senior Solo – AMDA $20,000 College Scholarship
Hogwarts Express – Ultra High Gold – 6thPlace Junior Duo/Trio
The Cave – Ultra High Gold – 1stPlace Teen Duo/Trio
Rivers and Roads – Ultra High Gold
Lovely Day – Platinum – 1stPlace Senior Duo-Trio

Division 3 Groups
Soldier  – Ultra High Gold – 8thPlace Junior Small Group
Make An Omelette – Ultra High Gold
Sid & Nancy – Ultra High Gold
Tears Dry – Ultra High Gold – Grand Slam Entry!

AMP Dance Competition: 
SOLOS: Top 10 finishes for Talia, Melanie, Briezy, Gracie and Top 5 Finishes for Christina and Juliana.
DUOS: First Overall and Choreography Award for Georgie and Devin “Hogwarts Express”
Rain Dance, Sid and Nancy and Strange all received “High Voltage” Awards, as well as the “Fabulous Tap” award for Strange

RAINBOW 2018:
Solos:
Platinums: Gracie H (9th overall), Lydia, Jessi (10th overall), Raleigh (9th overall), Alianna (5th overall), Kayla (4th overall), Kylie, Sam (10th overall), Milly
Double Platinums: McKenna (7th overall), Caroline (1st overall), Briezy (5th overall), Juliana (1st overall), Gracie K (8th overall), Melanie (6th overall), Christina (1st overall), India (2nd overall), Amelia (1st overall)
Duos/Trios:
Double Platinums: Georgie/Devin (3rd overall), Sam/Madelyn (1st overall), Kaylie/Sam/India (1st overall)
GROUPS:
Chaplin Rag – Double Platinum 2nd overall
Trashin’ The Camp – Double Platinum 6th overall
Calling All The Monsters – Platinum 8th overall
Technicolour Beat – Platinum 7th overall
Sweet Caroline – Double Platinum, 3rd overall
Steampunk Swing – Double Platinum, 1st overall, Choreography Award
Wanna Have Fun – Double Platinum, 1st overall, Judges Choice
Love Will Set You Free – Platinum, 1st overall
Mama Knows Best – Platinum
Harmonica Man – Double Platinum, 7th overall
Wish You Were Here – Platinum, 10th overall
American Girl – Platinum, 1st overall
Wolves – Platinum
Don’t Walk Away – Platinum, 2nd overall
Peace Out – Double Platinum, Super Line Winner

SHOWSTOPPER 2018:
Solos: JRS:
Lydia – Platinum, 7th overall
Gracie – Platinum 5th overall
McKenna – Gold
TEENS:
(Performance)
Allie – Platinum, 7th overall
Raleigh – Platinum
Caroline – Caroline , 3rd overall
(Advanced)
Briezy – Double Platinum, 2nd overall
Juliana – Double Platinum, 1st overall
SENIORS:
(Performance)
Alianna – Platinum, 3rd overall
(Advanced)
Kylie – Platinum
Melanie – Platinum
Gracie – Double Platinum, 7th overall
Christina – Double Platinum, 2nd overall
DUOS :
JRs (Advanced) –  Georgie/Devin, Platinum, 1st overall
TEENs (Performance) – Madelyn/Sam, Platinum, 1st overall
GROUPS:
(Advanced)
Sweet Caroline – Platinum, 6th overall
Harmonica Man – Platinum, 2nd overall
Mama Knows Best – Platinum, 3rd overall

Rainbow 2017 Results
Solos
Beautiful (McKenna) – High Gold
B.O.Y. (Allison) – High Gold
Broken (Jada) – Platinum
Hundred Ways (India) – Platinum 8th Place Starz of Tomorrow Age 12-14
Clap Snap (Kayla) – Platinum 4th Place Starz of Tomorrow Age 15-19
Ghost (Juliana) – Platinum
Dancing (Grace) – Double Platinum 6th Place Rising Starz Age 12-14
Undone (Melanie) – Double Platinum 3rd Place Rising Starz Age 12-14
Almost Over (Christina) – Double Platinum 1st Place Rising Starz Age 12-14
Impossible (Nicole) – High Gold
River (Emma) – Platinum 9th Place Rising Starz Age 15-19
Nobody Knows (Victoria) – Platinum 8th Place Rising Starz Age 15-19 – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Caving (Mina) – Double Platinum 5th Place Rising Starz Age 15-19
Your Seasons (Talia) – Double Platinum 1st Place Rising Starz Age 15-19

Duets
Bounce With Me (Melina and Raleigh) – Platinum 5th Place Starz of Tomorrow Age 9-11
Get Rhythm (Georgia and Devin) – Double Platinum 2nd Place Starz of Tomorrow Age 9-11 – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Grown (Juliana and Briezy) – High Gold
Frail Love (Christina and Talia) – Double Platinum 2nd Place Rising Starz Age 15-19

Groups
Gentleman – Platinum 4th Place Starz of Tomorrow Large Group Age 8 and Under
No Business Like Show Business – Platinum 4th Place Starz of Tomorrow Large Group Age 9-11 – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Light Me Up – Platinum 3rd Place Starz of Tomorrow Large Group Age 9-11
The Addams Family – Double Platinum 1st Place Starz of Tomorrow Large Group Age 9-11
Move Your Body – High Gold
Kiss the Sky – High Gold – Funky Fresh Award
Roll – High Gold
What A Feeling – Platinum 4th Place Starz of Tomorrow Small Group Age 12-14 – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Silhouette – Double Platinum 3rd Place Starz of Tomorrow Small Group Age 12-14 – Artistry in Motion Award
Rhythm Nation – Platinum 1st Place Starz of Tomorrow Line Age 12-14 – Fabulous Feet Award – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Silver Linings – Platinum 7th Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 9-11
True Colors – Platinum 6th Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 9-11
Shines Like This – Platinum 7th Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 12-14
Move So Slow – Platinum – Intensity Award
Underground Mascarade – Double Platinum 1st Place Rising Starz Line Age 12-14 – Rock the Stage Award – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Human – Double Platinum 5th Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 15-19 Fabulous Flowing Formations Award
Leave This Town – Double Platinum 3rd Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 15-19
They Both Reached for the Gun – Double Platinum 1st Place Rising Starz Small Group Age 15-19 – IDA People’s Choice Award
Over You – Platinum 1st Place Rising Starz Large Group Age 15-19 – Invitation to All Star Dancers Convention in New York
Studio Award – The Studio of Excellence Award!

Showstopper 2017 Results
JUNIOR SOLOS –
Juliana – 1st Place Overall, Platinum
McKenna – 7th Place Overall, Gold

JUNIOR DUOS –
Georgie/Devin – 1st Place Overall, Double Platinum
Juliana/Briezy – 2nd Place Overall, Platinum
Melina/Raleigh – 3rd Place Overall, Platinum

JUNIOR Large GROUPS –
The Addams Family -1st Place Overall, Double Platinum
Light Me Up – 3rd Place Overall, Platinum

JUNIOR Small GROUPS –
True Colors – 1st Place Overall, Platinum
Silver Linings – 3rd Place Overall, Platinum

Teen Small GROUPS –
Silhouette – 4th Place Overall, Platinum
What A Feeling – 6th Place Overall, Platinum

Teen Large Groups –
Move So Slow – 3rd Place Overall, Platinum
Underground Mascarade – 9th Place Overall, Gold

Teen Solos –
India – 3rd Place Overall
Allie – 6th Place Overall
Jada – 8th Place Overall

Senior Small Groups –
Shines Like This – 6th Place Overall, Platinum

Senior Solos –
Talia – 2nd Place Overall, Double Platinum
Gracie – 5th Place Overall, Platinum
Christina – 7th Place Overall, Platinum

Senior Duos –
Talia/Christina – 2nd Overall, Double Platinum